English (The Eye)
heterochromia iridis [correct]; heterochromatosis [correct]; heterochromia [correct]
DEF: Difference of color in the two irides or in different areas of the same iris.
French (Oeil)
hétérochromie [correct, feminine noun]; hétérochromie irienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Coloration différente des deux iris ou de deux secteurs du même iris.
OBS: Caractère héréditaire à transmission dominante.