English (Visual Disorders)
Fuchs’ syndrome [correct]; Fuchs’ heterochromic cyclitis
DEF: A syndrome characterized by heterochromia of the iris, iridocyclitis, keratic precipitates, and cataract.
French (Troubles de la vision)
syndrome de Fuchs [correct, masculine noun]; hétérochromie compliquée de Fuchs [correct, feminine noun]; iridocyclite hétérochromique de Fuchs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] affection relativement rare [dont] les trois signes majeurs sont : l'hypocromie de l'iris, les précipités descemétiques caractéristiques et la cataracte.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.