English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biotechnology)
tropine
DEF: A poisonous hygroscopic crystalline heterocyclic amigo alcohol derived from tropane and obtained by hydrolysis of atropine.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biotechnologie)
tropine [feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Base hydroxylée dérivant du tropane. On l'obtient [...] par hydrolyse de l'atropine.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Biotecnología)
tropina [feminine noun]