English (Bones and Joints; Animal Anatomy)
heterodont [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having the teeth differentiated into incisors, canines, and molars.
French (Os et articulations; Anatomie animale)
hétérodonte [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des vertébrés dont la denture comporte des dents diversifiées dans leur forme et leur fonction.
CONT: La plupart des mammifères sont hétérodontes.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones; Anatomía animal)
heterodonto [correct, adjective]
DEF: Con distintos tipos de dientes.