English (Telecommunications)
heterodyne frequency [correct]
DEF: The frequency of the beat note obtained by beating one signal against another.
French (Télécommunications)
fréquence hétérodyne [feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
frecuencia heterodina [correct, feminine noun]