English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Analytical Chemistry; Plastic Materials)
apparent molar mass [correct, standardized]; apparent relative molecular mass [correct, standardized]
DEF: The molar mass calculated from experimental data without the application of appropriate corrections ...
OBS: Its value would therefore not take into account corrections such as finite polymer concentration, association, preferential solvation, compositional heterogeneity or constitutional heterogeneity.
OBS: Mapp: In the symbol, the capital letter "M" is italicized, and the letters "app" are written in subscript (Mapp).
OBS: apparent molar mass; apparent relative molecular mass; Mapp: terms and symbol standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Chimie analytique; Matières plastiques)
masse molaire apparente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; masse moléculaire relative apparente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Masse molaire calculée à partir de résultats expérimentaux sans appliquer les corrections pertinentes [...]
OBS: Sa valeur ne tiendrait donc pas compte, par exemple, de la concentration du polymère fini, des associations, de la solvation la plus appropriée, de l’hétérogénéité du composé ou de celle des constituants.
OBS: Mapp : Dans le symbole, la lettre majuscule «M» s'écrit en italique, et les lettres «app» s'écrivent en indice (Mapp).
OBS: masse molaire apparente; masse moléculaire relative apparente; Mapp : termes et symbole normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Química analítica; Materiales plásticos)
masa molar aparente [correct, feminine noun]; masa molecular relativa aparente [correct, feminine noun]; MAPP [correct, feminine noun]; MAPP
DEF: Masa molar calculada a partir de datos experimentales sin aplicación de correcciones apropiadas, como para concentración de polímero finito, asociación, solvatación preferencial, heterogeneidad en la composición o en la constitución.
OBS: MAPP, por sus siglas en inglés.