English (Types of Wood)
windfall wood; windfall timber
CONT: The rate of attack of windfall wood is related to the density of population before the origin of a windbreak and on the regional and local heterogeneity of site conditions.
French (Sortes de bois)
bois chablis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bois abattu par le vent.