English (Cancers and Oncology)
intratumoral heterogeneity [correct]; intra-tumoral heterogeneity [correct]
French (Cancers et oncologie)
hétérogénéité intratumorale [correct, feminine noun]; hétérogénéité intra-tumorale [correct, feminine noun]