English (Genetics; Viral Diseases)
phenotypic heterogeneity [correct]; phenotypic variability [correct]
DEF: The variability in expressivity of clinical and pathological features among individuals who share the same genetic mutations.
French (Génétique; Maladies virales)
variation phénotypique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variabilité dans la possibilité d'expression des caractéristiques cliniques et pathologiques chez des individus partageant des mutations génétiques identiques.