English (Atmospheric Physics)
thermal roughness [correct]
DEF: The turbulence created by the heterogeneity of the temperature field.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
rugosité thermique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Turbulence due à l'hétérogénéité du champ de température.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
rugosidad térmica [feminine noun]
DEF: Turbulencia causada por la heterogeneidad del campo de temperatura.