English (Genetics)
mixoploid [correct]
DEF: [...] cell population whose component cells differ in their chromosome numbers, irrespective of whether these numbers are euploid or aneuploid.
CONT: Thus, the term mixoploidy covers all types of mosaics or chimeras in which the heterogeneity between different elements involves differences in chromosome number.
French (Génétique)
mixoploïde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange, dans une même population cellulaire, d'individus normaux et d'individus dont la garniture chromosomique varie.
Spanish (Genética)
mixoploide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grupos de células que contienen núcleos con un número de cromosomas variable (una mezcla de euploide, aneuploide, poliploide).