English (Petrography)
rock composition [correct]
CONT: The mineralized zones are typified by abundant metasedimentary xenoliths, textural heterogeneity of the host rock, and variable rock composition.
French (Pétrographie)
composition lithologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les zones minéralisées sont caractérisées par la présence d'une abondance de xénolites de roches métasédimentaires, une hétérogénéité de la texture des roches hôtes et une composition lithologique variable.