English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
radial blanket [correct]
CONT: There are radial heterogeneous cores and axial ones. In the former, blanket fuel assemblies are arranged among the seed fuel assemblies, and are called the radial blanket.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
couverture radiale [correct, feminine noun]