English (Ecology (General))
spatial and temporal pattern [correct, standardized]
CONT: The economic drivers of forest conversion are diverse and result in heterogeneous spatial and temporal patterns of forest conversion.
OBS: spatial and temporal pattern: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
régime spatiotemporel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
CONT: Les facteurs économiques qui favorisent la conversion de forêts sont diversifiés, et il en résulte une hétérogénéité des régimes spatiotemporels de conversion des forêts.
OBS: régime spatiotemporel : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.