English (Crop Protection)
oil in water emulsion [correct]; EW [correct]
DEF: A fluid, heterogeneous preparation consisting of a dispersion of fine globules of pesticide in an organic liquid in a continuous water phase.
French (Protection des végétaux)
émulsion de type aqueux [correct, feminine noun]; EW [correct, feminine noun]; émulsion aqueuse [correct, feminine noun]; EW [correct, feminine noun]; EW
DEF: Émulsion dans une phase aqueuse continue de gouttelettes de solution organique contenant le produit phytopharmaceutique, applicable après dilution.