English (Petroleum Deposits; Oil Production)
homogeneous reservoir [correct]
OBS: Opposed to "heterogeneous reservoir. "
French (Gisements pétrolifères; Production pétrolière)
gisement homogène [correct, masculine noun]; réservoir homogène [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Gisement dont le réservoir est constitué par une seule couche homogène.