English (Crop Protection)
water in oil emulsion [correct]; EO [correct]
DEF: A fluid, heterogeneous preparation consisting of a dispersion of fine globules of pesticide in water in a continuous organic liquid phase.
French (Protection des végétaux)
émulsion de type huileux [correct, feminine noun]; EO [correct, feminine noun]; émulsion inverse [correct, feminine noun]; EO [correct, feminine noun]; EO
DEF: Émulsion dans une phase organique continue de gouttelettes de solution aqueuse contenant le produit phytopharmaceutique, applicable après dilution.