English (Public Service; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
heterogeneous group [correct]
DEF: At the Public Service of Canada, an occupational group comprising jobs or positions whose duties appear to be quite different but which can be evaluated with the same factors.
French (Fonction publique; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
groupe hétérogène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe d'emplois comprenant des emplois ou des postes dont les fonctions semblent très différentes les unes des autres, mais qui peuvent être évalués en fonction des mêmes facteurs.