English (School and School-Related Administration)
heterogeneous class [correct]
DEF: A heterogenous class is comprised of students with different abilities, strengths and weaknesses.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
classe hétérogène [correct, feminine noun]; groupe hétérogène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] classes [...] réparties selon les âges, sans tenir compte du degré d'avancement ou du niveau intellectuel des élèves.