English (Information Processing (Informatics))
heterogeneous data structure [correct]; non-homogeneous data structure [correct]; nonhomogeneous data structure [correct]
CONT: A non-homogeneous data structure contains data elements of different types.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
structure de données hétérogène [correct, feminine noun]