English (Nervous System; Pharmacodynamics)
neurotoxic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having a toxic effect on the nervous system.
CONT: Because of the heterogeneous composition and multiplicity of effects, snake venoms cannot be classified simply as neurotoxic, cardiotoxic, myotoxic, or hematotoxic on the basis of the snake family.
French (Système nerveux; Pharmacodynamie)
neurotoxique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui exerce une action toxique sur le système nerveux.