English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Pollutants; Air Pollution)
heterogeneous aerosol [correct]
CONT: [The] difference in maximum precipitation increases with the presence of increasing heterogeneous aerosols.
CONT: Heterogeneous aerosols are very common in nature.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Agents de pollution; Pollution de l'air)
aérosol hétérogène [correct, masculine noun]