English (Animal Diseases; Human Diseases)
coxsackie virus [correct]; coxsackievirus [correct]
DEF: One of a heterogeneous group of enteroviruses of humans; recovered from dogs with mild diarrhoea.
OBS: Coxsackievirus B7 is related antigenically to swine vesicular disease virus.
French (Maladies des animaux; Maladies humaines)
virus Coxsackie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de virus responsables d'infections humaines saisonnières fébriles de l'appareil respiratoire et de méningites souvent accompagnées d'éruptions.