English (Internet and Telematics)
heterogenous network [correct]
DEF: A local area network that includes computers and devices from several manufacturers.
OBS: Contrast with homogenous network.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau hétérogène [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
red de computadoras heterogénea [correct, feminine noun]; red de ordenadores heterogénea [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Red formada por diferentes computadoras (ordenadores) anfitrionas, como por ejemplo, las provenientes de diferentes fabricantes.