English (Prostheses)
Müller ring [correct]
CONT: The 2 failures with implant migration and heterograft lysis were interpreted as technical errors related to the use of the Müller ring.
French (Prothèses)
anneau de Müller [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans 10 destructions massives, un anneau de Müller a été utilisé pour stabiliser l'allogreffe.