English (Lasers and Masers; Semiconductors (Electronics))
heterojunction bipolar transistor [correct]; HBT [correct]
French (Masers et lasers; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
transistor bipolaire à hétérojonction [correct, masculine noun]