English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
heterojunction
DEF: (Pulfrey/68) Junction between two semiconductor materials having different band gaps. (Semiconductors 1968).
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
hétérojonction [feminine noun]
OBS: (Électricité solaire CNRS, p.7).