English (Immunology; Microbiology and Parasitology; Biotechnology)
heterologous antigen
OBS: heterologous : Derived from a different species.
French (Immunologie; Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biotechnologie)
antigène hétérologue [masculine noun]
OBS: hétérologue : Qui provient d'une autre espèce.
Spanish (Inmunología; Microbiología y parasitología; Biotecnología)
antígeno heterólogo [masculine noun]