English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biotechnology)
heterologous strain
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biotechnologie)
souche hétérologue [feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Biotecnología)
cepa heteróloga [feminine noun]