English (Immunology; Biotechnology)
heterologous [correct, adjective]; xenogeneic [correct, adjective]; xenogenic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Being totally different in genetic composition, as between different species.
French (Immunologie; Biotechnologie)
hétérologue [correct, adjective]; xénogénique [correct, adjective]; xénogène [adjective]
DEF: Qui provient d'une espèce différente. Ex. : greffe hétérologue.
DEF: Désigne les différences antigéniques interspécifiques.
Spanish (Inmunología; Biotecnología)
heterólogo [correct, adjective]; xenógeno