English (Human Behaviour; Social Psychology; Sociology of Human Relations)
heteronomy [correct]
DEF: an activity that has its occasion outside the "self" rather than within.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie sociale; Sociologie des relations humaines)
hétéronomie [correct]
DEF: Contraire de autonomie. On tient ses normes de conduite, ses règles ou ses principes, d'une autre source (extérieure) que de la conscience personnelle.