English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
heteronomy [correct, standardized]
DEF: The characteristic of a system operating under the constraint of external intervention, control or oversight.
OBS: heteronomy : designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
hétéronomie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Caractéristique d'un système fonctionnant sous la contrainte d'une intervention, d'un contrôle ou d'une supervision externes.
OBS: hétéronomie : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.