English (Sociology of Human Relations; Sexology)
heteronormativity [correct]
DEF: A cultural or social framework, often implicit, in which heterosexuality is the norm.
OBS: Heteronormativity leads to the marginalization of sexual minorities either by dismissing them, by presenting a favourable bias towards heterosexual people, or both.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sexologie)
hétéronormativité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cadre culturel ou social, souvent implicite, selon lequel l'hétérosexualité est la norme.
OBS: L'hétéronormativité engendre la marginalisation des minorités sexuelles. Elle repose soit sur l'effacement de ces dernières, soit sur un préjugé favorable envers les personnes hétérosexuelles, soit sur ces deux prémisses.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Sexología)
heteronormatividad [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Es un término [...] que hace referencia "al conjunto de las relaciones de poder por medio del cual la sexualidad se normaliza y se reglamenta en nuestra cultura y las relaciones heterosexuales idealizadas se institucionalizan y se equiparan con lo que significa ser humano".