English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Visual Disorders)
Maddox wing test [correct]
DEF: A device employed to detect the presence of heterophoria in near vision and to measure its magnitude.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Troubles de la vision)
test de Maddox [masculine noun]