English (The Eye)
anisophoria [correct]
DEF: A heterophoria that varies in different directions of gaze.
OBS: Heterophoria : A condition of muscular imbalance between the two eyes with the result that one of the eyes deviates from its normal position.
French (Oeil)
anisophorie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hétérophorie dont la valeur varie avec la direction du regard.
OBS: Hétérophorie : déviation des deux axes visuels par rapport au point de fixation, maintenue latente en l'absence d'un stimulus de fusion approprié.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Ojo)
anisoforia [correct, feminine noun]