English (Visual Disorders)
compensated heterophoria [correct]
French (Troubles de la vision)
hétérophorie compensée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hétérophorie qui ne génère ni signal fonctionnelle ni d'exclusion.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
heteroforia compensada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Heteroforia que no produce síntomas.