English (Electromagnetism; Permanent Magnets; Electric Rotary Machines)
heteropolar field magnet; heteropolar inductor
French (Électromagnétisme; Aimants permanents; Machines tournantes électriques)
inducteur hétéropolaire [correct, masculine noun]