English (Hand Tools)
ball-point hex key wrench [correct]
DEF: A hex key with a tip rounded into the form of a hexagon-shaped ball for easier insertion into or removal from screw sockets.
French (Outillage à main)
clé à boule [correct, feminine noun]; clé hexagonale à prise en rotule [feminine noun]