English (Paleontology)
dictyonina [correct]; dictyonine [correct]
OBS: (...) an order of Hyalospongial comprising those members of the Hexasterophora with hexactine spicules fused into a rigid network.
French (Paléontologie)
dictyonine [correct]
OBS: [Les Spongiaires Dictyonines,) très abondants au Jurassique et au Crétacé supérieur, se sont en général admirablement fossilisées et ont parfois conservé leur nature originelle d'opale (...)