English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Memories)
memory address [correct]
DEF: A number indicating a location for the processor to look for a piece of memory.
CONT: The memory address is a single hexadecimal digit, i. e. 0H to 9H.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
adresse mémoire [correct, feminine noun]; adresse en mémoire [correct, feminine noun]; adresse de mémoire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Memorias (Computadoras))
dirección de memoria [correct, feminine noun]