English (Computer Mathematics)
binary-to-hexadecimal conversion [correct]
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
conversion binaire-hexadécimal [correct, feminine noun]; conversion de binaire en hexadécimal [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
conversión binaria-hexadecimal [correct, feminine noun]