English (Mathematics; Computer Mathematics)
hexadecimal number [correct]; sexadecimal number
DEF: A number, usually of more than one figure representing a sum in which the quantity represented by each figure is based on a radix of sixteen.
French (Mathématiques; Mathématiques informatiques)
nombre hexadécimal [correct, masculine noun]; nombre sexadécimal [masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Matemáticas para computación)
número hexadecimal [correct, masculine noun]; número sexadecimal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Número, consistiendo por lo general de más de una cifra, que representa una suma en la que la cantidad representada por cada cifra se basa en una base de dieciseis.