English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
hexagon socket head recess [correct, standardized]
OBS: hexagon socket head recess : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tête cylindrique à six pans creux [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tête cylindrique à six pans creux : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.