English (Fabric Nomenclature)
tulle [correct]
DEF: A lightweight, extremely fine, machine-made netting, usually with a hexagon shaped mesh effect.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
tulle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tissu mince, léger et transparent, de fils fins de coton ou de soie, formant un réseau à mailles rondes et polygonales.
Spanish (Nomenclatura de los tejidos)
tul [correct, masculine noun]