English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
hexagon socket [correct, standardized]
OBS: hexagon socket : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
six pans creux [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: six pans creux : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.