English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Sheet Metal Working)
hexagon drive [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Ferblanterie)
clé hexagonale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.