English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
hexagon socket-head screw [correct, standardized]
OBS: hexagon socket-head screw : term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vis à tête à six pans creux [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: vis à tête à six pans creux : terme normalisé par l'ISO.