English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
bihexagon bolt [correct, standardized]; double hexagon head bolt [correct, standardized]; twelve-point bolt [correct, standardized]
OBS: bihexagon bolt; double hexagon head bolt; twelve-point bolt : Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vis à tête bihexagonale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: vis à tête bihexagonale : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.