English (Rough Carpentry; Metal Fasteners)
hexagon bolt [correct]
French (Charpenterie; Clouterie et visserie)
boulon à six pans [correct, masculine noun]; boulon six pans [correct, masculine noun]; boulon hexagonal [correct, masculine noun]