English (Mineralogy)
nepheline [correct]; Ne [correct]; nephelite [correct]
DEF: A hexagonal mineral that is a usually glassy crystalline silicate of sodium, potassium, and aluminum common in igneous rocks.
French (Minéralogie)
néphéline [correct, feminine noun]; Ne [correct, feminine noun]; néphélite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La néphéline est le feldspathoïde le plus commun. Elle se trouve indifféremment dans toutes les roches sous-saturées [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
nefelina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato de aluminio y sodio [...] que cristaliza en el sistema hexagonal.
OBS: Es un feldespatoide que se encuentra en forma de pequeños prismas hexagonales o en la de una masa compacta, en cuyo caso se llama eleolita.