English (Cartography)
hexagonal map [correct]
OBS: Term in use at the Canadian Forces College in Toronto.
French (Cartographie)
carte hexagonale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage au Collège des Forces canadiennes à Toronto