English (Mineralogy)
plumbogummite [correct]
DEF: A yellowish or brownish hexagonal mineral consisting of a basic phosphate of lead and aluminum.
French (Minéralogie)
plumbogummite [correct, feminine noun]; plombogommite [correct, feminine noun]; plomb-gomme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système hexagonal, phosphate naturel basique de plomb et d'aluminium, se présentant en masses mamelonnées grises, jaunes ou brunes.