English (Mineralogy)
bararite [correct]
DEF: A white, hexagonal mineral consisting of ammonium silicon fluoride [which] occurs in tabular, arborescent, and mammillary forms.
OBS: Chemical formula: (NH4)2SiF6
French (Minéralogie)
bararite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fluosilicate d'ammonium du système cristallin hexagonal, se présentant en cristaux tubulaires blancs à éclat vitreux.
OBS: Formule chimique : (NH4)2SiF6