English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
polygon rim [correct]
OBS: polygon : A form of horizontal patterned ground whose mesh is tetragonal, pentagonal, or hexagonal. Its formation is favored by intensive frost action.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
bordure de polygone [correct, feminine noun]; bourrelet de polygone [correct, masculine noun]