English (Mineralogy)
finnemanite [correct]
DEF: A gray to black hexagonal mineral which consists of a chlorarsenate of lead occurring in thin flakes or crystalline crusts.
French (Minéralogie)
finnemanite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système hexagonal qui est un chloro-arséniate naturel de plomb et qui se présente en incrustations ou en cristaux minuscules, gris à noirs.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
finnemanita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arseniato de plomo clorado [...] que cristaliza en el sistema hexagonal.