English (Mineralogy)
beaverite [correct]
DEF: A canary-yellow hydrous sulfate of copper, lead, ferric iron, and aluminum [which is] earthy, but consisting of minute hexagonal plates.
OBS: From Frisco, Beaver County, Utah.
French (Minéralogie)
beavérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfate de cuivre, de plomb, de fer ferrique et d'aluminium, du système cristallin rhomboédrique, se présentant en masses friables jaunes, souvent associée à la plumbojarosite.