English (Mineralogy)
planoferrite [correct]
DEF: A yellowish-green to brown mineral which consists of a hydrous sulfate of iron occurring in rhombic or hexagonal plates.
French (Minéralogie)
planoferrite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfate hydraté naturel de fer.