English (Metal Fasteners)
lag screw [correct]; lag bolt [correct]; coach screw [correct]; lag-bolt; coach-screw
DEF: A heavy screw used for wood and having a usually hexagonal or square head.
French (Clouterie et visserie)
tire-fond [correct, masculine noun]; tirefond [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grosse vis à bois à tête carrée ou polygonale.
Spanish (Clavos y tornillos)
tornillo de rosca de madera [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tornillo de cabeza poligonal corrientemente cuadrada o hexagonal terminado en punta.