English (Mineralogy)
siserskite [correct]; sysertskite [correct]
DEF: Mineral composed of an alloy of osmium (50-80%) and iridium (20-50%).
CONT: ... alloys composed of more osmium than iridium are called siserskite. Both iridosmine and siserskite crystallize in the hexagonal system.
French (Minéralogie)
sisserskite [correct, feminine noun]; sysserskite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Osmiure naturel d'iridium.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
sisersquita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variedad de iridosmina.