English (Metallography)
hexagonal close-packed [correct]; hexagonal closed-packed structure [correct]; hcp structure [correct]; hcp structure
DEF: hexagonal closed-packed structure : close-packed crystal structure characterized by the regular alternation of two layers; the atoms in each layer lie at the vertices of a series of equilateral triangles, and the atoms in one layer lie directly above the centers of the triangles in neighboring layers.
French (Métallographie)
hexagonal compact [correct, masculine noun]