English (Physics; Mineralogy)
hexagonal crystal structure [correct]
CONT: From a technical point of view presents the Titanium, at temperatures less than 882°C, a compact hexagonal crystal structure(alpha Titanium) with a melting point much higher in 1660°C.
French (Physique; Minéralogie)
structure cristallographique hexagonale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dès que la proportion d'étain formée atteint 2 %, il apparaît une nouvelle phase de structure cristallographique hexagonale compacte (hc) moins dense qui contribue à amplifier le gonflement.