English (Mineralogy)
rhombohedron [correct]
OBS: The rhombohedron is a form consisting of six rhomb-shaped faces, which correspond in their positions to the alternate faces of a hexagonal dipyramid of the first order.
French (Minéralogie)
rhomboèdre
OBS: Le rhomboèdre peut être considéré comme un cube déformé. Il est composé de six faces losangiques et de douze arêtes, dont six convergent, trois par trois, vers les sommets supérieur et inférieur.