English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
hexagonal head [correct, standardized]; hexagon head
OBS: hexagonal head : term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tête hexagonale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tête hexagonale : terme normalisé par l'ISO.