English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
bihexagonal head [correct, standardized]; double hexagonal head [correct, standardized]; twelve-point head [correct, standardized]
OBS: bihexagonal head; double hexagonal head; twelve-point head : Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tête bihexagonale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tête bihexagonale : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.