English (Fabric Nomenclature)
bobbinet netting [correct]
CONT: Sleep in comfort knowing you are protected by the best mosquito net available. This net uses the highest quality terylene bobbinet netting and the classical ’bell’ design renowned for its simplicity and ease of use.
OBS: A machine-made net usually with an hexagonal mesh made of cotton or nylon and used plain or applicate.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
moustiquaire en tulle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La moustiquaire en tulle à mailles fines entourée d'un élastique est disponible en blanc et s'adapte sur tous les landaus, poussettes et lits portables courants.