English (Industrial Ceramics; Chemistry)
hexagonal structure [correct]
CONT: Silicom carbide exists in two crystalline forms. They are the alpha-form which is cubic.
French (Céramiques industrielles; Chimie)
structure hexagonale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le carbure de silicium possède deux structures cristallines principales : la structure hexagonale dite SiC alpha, la structure cubique dite SiC béta.