English (Analytical Chemistry)
scanning loop
OBS: Scanning loops in the isotherms for the hexagonal aluminate-calcium lignosulfonate solutions-H20 system, show complete irreversibility.
French (Chimie analytique)
boucle exploratrice [feminine noun]