English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
hexanedioic acid bis[ 4-(ethenyloxy) butyl] ester [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
ester bis[4-(éthényloxy)butylique] de l'acide hexanedioïque [correct, masculine noun]