English (Pollutants)
mineral pollutant
OBS: The first type of effluent contains mineral, acid, basic or toxic pollutants(various cyanides, hexavalent chrome, fluorides, heavy metals) and small quantities of organic pollutants(surfactants).
French (Agents de pollution)
polluant minéral [correct]
OBS: Les premiers effluents comportent des polluants minéraux, acides, basiques ou toxiques (cyanures divers, chrome hexavalent, fluorures, métaux lourds) et des polluants organiques (tensio-actifs) en faible quantité.