English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1, 2, 4-benzenetricarboxylic acid mixed hexyl and octyl triesters [correct, plural]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
triesters mixtes d'hexyle et d'octyle de l'acide benzène-1,2,4-tricarboxylique [correct, masculine noun, plural]