English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces))
frequency-agile synthesizer [correct]
OBS: In addition, microprocessors, highly stable oscillators, frequency-agile synthesizers, fast-tuning antenna couplers and solid-state power amplifiers are now available and offer the possibility of significantly improving facture HF communications.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes))
synthétiseur à agilité de fréquence
OBS: En outre comme on dispose désormais de microprocesseurs, d'oscillateurs très stables, de synthétiseurs à agilité de fréquence, de coupleurs d'antenne à accord rapide et d'amplificateurs de puissance état-solide, on peut espérer une amélioration considérable des futurs systèmes HF de transmissions.