English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
fluoroacetylene [correct, see observation]; fluoroethyne [correct]; HCCF [correct]
OBS: fluoroacetylene: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula :C2</sub>HF
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
fluoroacétylène [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; fluoroéthyne [correct, masculine noun]; HCCF [correct, masculine noun]; fluoracétylène [masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: fluoroacéthylène : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : C2HF