English (Telecommunications)
high frequency data link [correct, officially approved]; HFDL [correct, officially approved]; HF data link [correct, officially approved]
OBS: HF data link; high frequency data link; HFDL : terms and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Télécommunications)
liaison de données HF [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; HFDL [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: liaison de données HF; HFDL : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
enlace de datos de alta frecuencia [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; HFDL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: enlace de datos de alta frecuencia; HFDL: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).