English (Telecommunications; Radio Transmission and Reception)
transmitting power [correct]
CONT: The HF radio system primarily operates in single sideband using various audio modes with a transmitting power of up to 1 kW.
French (Télécommunications; Émission et réception radio)
puissance d'émission [correct, feminine noun]