English (Telecommunications; Radio Transmission and Reception; Radio Waves)
high frequency radio [correct]; HF radio [correct]
French (Télécommunications; Émission et réception radio; Ondes radioélectriques)
radio à haute fréquence [correct, feminine noun]; radio HF [correct, feminine noun]