English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
radio set [correct]
OBS: The Radio Set(...)(HF radio system) is a dual system using two Radio Sets(...)(HF-1 and HF-2 radio sets) to provide long-range, two-way radio communications.
French (Émission et réception radio)
poste radio