English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
HF radio system [correct]
CONT: The Radio Set...(HF radio system) is a dual system using two Radio Sets...(HF-1 and HF-2 radio sets) to provide long-range, two-way radio communication.
French (Émission et réception radio)
système de radiocommunication à ondes courtes [masculine noun]; système de radiocommunications à ondes décamétriques [correct, masculine noun]