English (Radio Waves; Radiotelephony)
high frequency radiotelephony [correct]; HF radiotelephony [correct]
CONT: We believe that allowing J1D emissions on high seas radiotelephony channels encourages competition between the HF and satellite communications industries and among HF service providers. At the same time, by allowing such emissions on high seas radiotelephony channels, we will be fostering the efficient use of the HF spectrum, without causing objectionable interference to other users of the HF radiotelephony bands.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Radiotéléphonie)
radiotéléphonie par ondes décamétriques [proposal, feminine noun]; radiotéléphonie HF [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Radiotelefonía)
radiotelefonía en ondas decamétricas [correct, feminine noun]; radiotelefonía HF [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiotelefonía que utiliza una banda de frecuencias comprendidas entre 3 y 30 MHz.