English (Satellite Telecommunications)
HF range
OBS: frequencies in the -- (...) are technically suitable for voice communication during the near-earth and recovery phases of manned space-flight [1120]
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
bande des ondes décamétriques
OBS: des fréquences des -- (...) sont techniquement appropriées pour la radiotéléphonie pendant la phase initiale (...) et la phase finale [trad]