English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Radio Transmission and Reception)
multiband manpack [correct]
CONT: Harris offers an Ale facility for its AN/PRC-138, a multiband manpack that transmits ten watts in the VHF band or twenty watts in the HF band for short and long range communications.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Émission et réception radio)
émetteur-récepteur portable multibande [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Harris offre la fonction de prise de liaison automatique en option sur son émetteur-récepteur portable multibande AN/PRC-138 (10 W en VHF et de 20 W en HF).