English (IT Security)
trusted network interface unit
OBS: The 9600 Element Manager provides unified, standards based management of West End's WestBound 9600 Broadband Access Manager, West End's network Interface Units(NIU0, as well as non-West End broadband access technologies within Hybrid Fibre-Coaxial(HFC) networks.
French (Sécurité des TI)
dispositif d'interface de confiance avec un réseau [masculine noun]