English (Telecommunications)
HFDL subnetwork-dependent protocol ground function [correct, officially approved]; HFSNDPG [correct, officially approved]
OBS: HFDL subnetwork-dependent protocol ground function; HFSNDPG : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Télécommunications)
fonction sol du protocole dépendant du sous-réseau HFDL [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; HFSNDPG [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fonction sol du protocole dépendant du sous-réseau HFDL; HFSNDPG : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
función de protocolo dependiente de la subred HFDL de tierra [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; HFSNDPG [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: función de protocolo dependiente de la subred HFDL de tierra; HFSNDPG: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).