English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
high-frequency rail [correct]; HFR [correct]; high frequency rail [correct]; HFR [correct]; HFR
DEF: An intercity passenger rail service offering frequent departures and characterized by operation on dedicated tracks.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
train à grande fréquence [correct, masculine noun]; TGF [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Service de transport ferroviaire interurbain de personnes offrant des départs fréquents et caractérisé par l'utilisation de voies réservées.
Spanish (Servicio de pasajeros (Transporte ferroviario))
tren de alta frecuencia [correct, masculine noun]