English (Radio Waves; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Remote Sensing)
standard resolution quad polarization [correct, officially approved]
OBS: quad-polarisation :HH+VV+HV+VH over a range of spatial resolutions.
OBS: For the RADARSAT-2 standard acquisition mode, the resolution is 25 meters.
OBS: standard resolution quad polarisation: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Télédétection)
polarisation quadruple à résolution standard [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: quadruple polarisation: HH+VV+HV+VH et ce, avec une variété de résolutions spatiales.
OBS: En mode d'acquisition standard, pour Radarsat-2, la résolution est de 25 mètres.
OBS: polarisation quadruple à résolution standard : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de Radarsat-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Teledetección)
polarización cuádruple con resolución estándar [feminine noun]