English (Steel; Land Equipment (Military))
high-hardness steel armour [correct]; high hardness steel armour [correct]; high hardness steel armor [correct]
French (Acier; Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
acier de très haute dureté [correct, masculine noun]; plaque d'acier de haute dureté [feminine noun]