English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
Hi-Cone applicator™
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
applicateur d'alvéoles de groupage Hi-Cone [proposal, see observation, masculine noun]; applicateur de bracelet Hi-Cone [proposal, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On trouvera le terme "bracelet Hi-Cone" dans Emballages Magazine, no 494 (1992), p. 23.
OBS: Hi-ConeMC est une marque de commerce.