English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
hi-fi sound [correct]
OBS: Camcorder
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
son haute-fidélité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Caméscope