English (Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
browser hijacker [correct]; browser hijacking software [correct]
CONT: Browser hijackers change web browser settings to switch home pages or hijack search functions.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
logiciel de détournement de navigateur [correct, masculine noun]