English (Translation (General); Market Prices)
high-low pricing [correct]; HI-Lo pricing [correct]
CONT: Two major retail strategies affect consumer response : price format and store format. Retailers typically use the Everyday Low Pricing(EDLP) or Hi-Lo pricing strategy. Since prices at EDLP stores are always reduced, these retailers do not offer as many promotions.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Prix (Commercialisation))
établissement des prix élevés et bas [proposal, masculine noun]