English (Translation (General); Commercial Establishments; Market Prices)
high-low store [correct]; Hi-Lo store [correct]
CONT: Hi-Lo stores normally have high regular prices, and then reduce those prices by substantional amounts, discounting more frequently than EDLP [Everyday Low Pricing] stores.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Établissements commerciaux; Prix (Commercialisation))
magasin à prix élevé et bas [proposal, masculine noun]