English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
smoke sampler
OBS: [there are] several instruments for the measurement of pollutants, such as the American Iron and Steel Institute smoke sampler, the Gast air sampler, the Hi-vol sampler
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
sonde à fumée
OBS: [il y a] plusieurs instruments destinés à doser les polluants: la sonde à fumée de l'American Iron and Steel Institute