English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
ethmoidal bulla [correct]
CONT: The ethmoidal bulla([Latin] bubble), a rounded elevation located superior to the [semilunar] hiatus, is visible when the middle concha is removed.
OBS: ethmoidal bulla; bulla ethmoidea: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine); Os et articulations)
bulle ethmoïdale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La résection du cornet moyen permet d'apercevoir la bulle ethmoïdale, un relief arrondi surplombant l'hiatus [semi-lunaire].
OBS: bulle ethmoïdale : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: bulla ethmoidea : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.