English (Musculoskeletal System)
oval fossa of the thigh; hiatus saphenus; saphenous opening; saphenous hiatus; fossa ovalis femoris [Latin]
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fosse ovale; fossa ovalis femoris [Latin]