English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
beef teriyaki [correct]
CONT: Beef "teriyaki", like most of the "yaki" recipes, can be cooked not only in a broiler but also on a hibachi or charcoal grill.
French (Plats cuisinés)
bœuf teriyaki [correct, masculine noun]