English (Landscape Architecture)
perennial garden [correct]
CONT: Herbaceous perennial gardens and annual beds either descend into ground-line hibernation or disappear entirely from the scene, leaving sizable blank spaces.
French (Architecture paysagère)
jardin de plantes vivaces [correct, masculine noun]