English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
short-crested wave maker; short-crested wavemaker
CONT: AT NRC... a new short-crested wave maker was used to evaluate a model of a concrete based production platform for the Hibernia oil field....
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
générateur de petites vagues [masculine noun]