English (Production (Economics); Public Sector Budgeting)
Hibernia project [correct]
CONT: [Natural Resources Canada] will end direct financial support after 1995-96 for energy mega projects, once the Hibernia project is completed.
French (Production (Économie); Budget des collectivités publiques)
projet Hibernia [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le ministère des Ressources naturelles] cessera de verser du soutien financier direct aux mégaprojets énergétiques, lorsque s'achevera le projet Hibernia.